Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Table of contents

 

Introduction and overview

We have written this privacy statement (version 02.02.2022-111938803) in order to explain to you, in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and applicable national laws, which personal data (data for short) we as the controller - and the processors (e.g. providers) commissioned by us - process, will process in the future and what lawful options you have. The terms used are to be understood as gender-neutral. In short: We inform you comprehensively about data that we process about you.

Privacy statements usually sound very technical and use legal terminology. This privacy statement, on the other hand, is intended to describe the most important things to you as simply and transparently as possible. To the extent that it is conducive to transparency, technical terms are explained in a reader-friendly manner, links to further information are provided and graphics are used. In this way, we inform you in clear and simple language that we only process personal data in the course of our business activities if there is a corresponding legal basis. This is certainly not possible by providing the most concise, unclear and legalistic explanations possible, as is often standard practice on the Internet when it comes to data protection. I hope you find the following explanations interesting and informative, and perhaps there is one or two pieces of information that you did not yet know. If you still have questions, we would like to ask you to contact the responsible party named below or in the imprint, to follow the links provided and to look at further information on third-party sites. Our contact details can of course also be found in the imprint.

Area of application

This data protection declaration applies to all personal data processed by us in the company and to all personal data processed by companies commissioned by us (order processors). By personal data, we mean information within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 1 DSGVO, such as a person's name, e-mail address and postal address. The processing of personal data ensures that we can offer and invoice our services and products, whether online or offline. The scope of this privacy policy includes:

  • all online presences (websites, online stores) that we operate
  • Social media appearances and e-mail communication
 

In short, the data protection declaration applies to all areas in which personal data is processed in a structured manner within the company via the aforementioned channels. If we enter into legal relationships with you outside of these channels, we will inform you separately if necessary.

Legal bases

In der folgenden Datenschutzerklärung geben wir Ihnen transparente Informationen zu den rechtlichen Grundsätzen und Vorschriften, also den Rechtsgrundlagen der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung, die uns ermöglichen, personenbezogene Daten zu verarbeiten.
Was das EU-Recht betrifft, beziehen wir uns auf die VERORDNUNG (EU) 2016/679 DES EUROPÄISCHEN PARLAMENTS UND DES RATES vom 27. April 2016. Diese Datenschutz-Grundverordnung der EU können Sie selbstverständlich online auf EUR-Lex, dem Zugang zum EU-Recht, unter https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/?uri=celex%3A32016R0679 nachlesen.

We only process your data if at least one of the following conditions applies:

  1. Consent (Article 6(1)(a) DSGVO): You have given us your consent to process data for a specific purpose. An example would be the storage of your entered data of a contact form.
  2. Contract (Article 6(1)(b) DSGVO): In order to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual obligations with you, we process your data. For example, if we conclude a purchase contract with you, we need personal information in advance.
  3. Legal obligation (Article 6(1)(c) DSGVO): If we are subject to a legal obligation, we process your data. For example, we are legally obliged to keep invoices for accounting purposes. These usually contain personal data.
  4. Legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) DSGVO): In the case of legitimate interests that do not restrict your fundamental rights, we reserve the right to process personal data. For example, we need to process certain data in order to operate our website securely and economically efficiently. This processing is therefore a legitimate interest.

Further conditions such as the performance of recordings in the public interest and the exercise of official authority as well as the protection of vital interests do not generally occur with us. If such a legal basis should be relevant, it will be indicated at the appropriate place.

In addition to the EU regulation, national laws also apply:

  • In Austria, this is the Federal Act on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data (Data Protection Act), or DSG for short.
  • In Germany, the Federal Data Protection Act, or BDSG for short, applies.

If other regional or national laws apply, we will inform you about them in the following sections.

Contact details of the responsible person

If you have any questions regarding data protection, you will find the contact details of the responsible person or office below:

Chair: Leokadia Grolmus
E-Mail: vorsitz@oeh-fhcw.at
Chair: Leokadia Grolmus E-mail: vorsitz@oeh-fhcw.at Business Officer: Antonia Niedermann E-Mail: wiref@oeh-fhcw.at DSGVO Representative: Sascha Rückwardt E-Mail: sascha.rueckwardt@oeh-fhcw.at Phone: +43 1 6066 877 1990 Imprint: https://oeh-fhcw.at/impressum/
E-Mail: wiref@oeh-fhcw.at
DSGVO-Beauftragter: Sascha Rückwardt
E-Mail: sascha.rueckwardt@oeh-fhcw.at
Telefon: +43 1 6066 877 1990
Impressum: https://oeh-fhcw.at/impressum/

Storage duration

The fact that we only store personal data for as long as is absolutely necessary for the provision of our services and products applies as a general criterion with us. This means that we delete personal data as soon as the reason for processing the data no longer exists. In some cases, we are required by law to store certain data even after the original purpose has ceased to exist, for example for accounting purposes.

Should you wish your data to be deleted or revoke your consent to data processing, the data will be deleted as soon as possible and insofar as there is no obligation to store it.

We will inform you about the specific duration of the respective data processing below, provided that we have further information on this.

Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation

According to Article 13 of the GDPR, you have the following rights to ensure fair and transparent processing of data:

  • Sie haben laut Artikel 15 DSGVO ein Auskunftsrecht darüber, ob wir Daten von Ihnen verarbeiten. Sollte das zutreffen, haben Sie Recht darauf eine Kopie der Daten zu erhalten und die folgenden Informationen zu erfahren:
    • zu welchem Zweck wir die Verarbeitung durchführen;
    • die Kategorien, also die Arten von Daten, die verarbeitet werden;
    • wer diese Daten erhält und wenn die Daten an Drittländer übermittelt werden, wie die Sicherheit garantiert werden kann;
    • wie lange die Daten gespeichert werden;
    • das Bestehen des Rechts auf Berichtigung, Löschung oder Einschränkung der Verarbeitung und dem Widerspruchsrecht gegen die Verarbeitung;
    • dass Sie sich bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren können (Links zu diesen Behörden finden Sie weiter unten);
    • die Herkunft der Daten, wenn wir sie nicht bei Ihnen erhoben haben;
    • ob Profiling durchgeführt wird, ob also Daten automatisch ausgewertet werden, um zu einem persönlichen Profil von Ihnen zu gelangen.
  • You have a right to rectify data according to Article 16 of the GDPR, which means that we must correct data if you find errors.
  • According to Article 17 of the GDPR, you have the right to erasure ("right to be forgotten"), which specifically means that you may request the deletion of your data.
  • According to Article 18 of the GDPR, you have the right to restriction of processing, which means that we may only store the data but not use it any further.
  • According to Article 19 of the GDPR, you have the right to data portability, which means that we will provide you with your data in a common format upon request.
  • According to Article 21 of the GDPR, you have a right to object, which, once enforced, entails a change in processing.
    • If the processing of your data is based on Article 6(1)(e) (public interest, exercise of official authority) or Article 6(1)(f) (legitimate interest), you may object to the processing. We will then check as soon as possible whether we can legally comply with this objection.
    • If data is used to conduct direct marketing, you may object to this type of data processing at any time. We may not use your data for direct marketing thereafter.
    • If data is used to perform profiling, you can object to this type of data processing at any time. We may not use your data for profiling thereafter.
  • According to Article 22 of the GDPR, you may have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing (for example, profiling).

In short, you have rights - do not hesitate to contact the responsible party listed above with us!

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. For Austria, this is the data protection authority, whose website can be found at https://www.dsb.gv.at/. In Germany, there is a data protection officer for each federal state. For more information, you can contact the Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (BfDI). The following local data protection authority is responsible for our company:

Austria data protection authority

Leader: Mag. Dr. Andrea Jelinek

Adresse: Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Wien

 Telefonnr.: +43 1 52 152-0

 E-Mail-Adress: dsb@dsb.gv.at

 Website: https://www.dsb.gv.at/

Data processing security

To protect personal data, we have implemented both technical and organizational measures. Where possible, we encrypt or pseudonymize personal data. In this way, we make it as difficult as possible for third parties to infer personal information from our data.

Article 25 of the GDPR refers to "data protection through technical design and data protection-friendly default settings" and thus means that both software (e.g., forms) and hardware (e.g., access to the server room) should always be designed with security in mind and that appropriate measures should be taken. If necessary, we will go into more detail on specific measures below.

TLS encryption with https

TLS, encryption and https sound very technical and they are. We use HTTPS (the Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure stands for "secure hypertext transfer protocol") to transfer data over the internet in a tap-proof way. This means that the complete transmission of all data from your browser to our web server is secured - no one can "listen in".

We have thus introduced an additional layer of security and comply with Data Protection by Design Article 25(1) DSGVO). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this protection of data transmission by the small lock symbol schlosssymbol https at the top left of the browser, to the left of the Internet address (e.g., beispielseite.de) and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address. If you want to know more about encryption, we recommend Google search for "Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure wiki" to get good links to further information.

Communication

Communication summary

👥 

Affected parties: Anyone who communicates with us by phone, email, or online form.

📓 

Processed data: e.g. telephone number, name, e-mail address, form data entered. You can find more details on this in the respective contact type used🤝 

Purpose: handling communication with customers, business partners, etc.

📅 

Storage period: duration of the business case and legal requirements
⚖️ 

Legal basis: Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (contract), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (legitimate interests)

When you contact us and communicate by phone, e-mail or online form, personal data may be processed.

The data will be processed for the handling and processing of your question and the related business transaction. The data will be stored for the same period or as long as required by law.

Persons concerned

All those who seek contact with us via the communication channels provided by us are affected by the aforementioned processes.

Phone

When you call us, the call data is stored pseudonymously on the respective terminal device and with the telecommunications provider used. In addition, data such as name and telephone number may subsequently be sent by e-mail and stored for the purpose of responding to inquiries. The data is deleted as soon as the business case has been terminated and legal requirements permit.

E-Mail

If you communicate with us by e-mail, data may be stored on the respective end device (computer, laptop, smartphone,...) and data is stored on the e-mail server. The data is deleted as soon as the business case has been terminated and legal requirements permit.

Online forms

If you communicate with us using an online form, data is stored on our web server and, if necessary, forwarded to an e-mail address of ours. The data is deleted as soon as the business case has been terminated and legal requirements permit.

Legal bases

The processing of the data is based on the following legal bases:

  • Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent): You give us your consent to store your data and to use it for purposes related to the business case;
  • Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO (contract): There is a need for the fulfillment of a contract with you or a processor such as the telephone provider or we need to process the data for pre-contractual activities, such as the preparation of an offer;
  • Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (Legitimate Interests): We want to operate customer inquiries and business communication in a professional framework. For this purpose, certain technical facilities such as e-mail programs, exchange servers and mobile network operators are necessary in order to be able to operate the communication efficiently.

Cookies

Cookies summary

👥 

Data subjects: Visitors to the website
🤝

Purpose: depends on the cookie. You can find more details below or from the manufacturer of the software that sets the cookie.

📓 

Data processed: Depending on the cookie used in each case. You can find more details below or from the manufacturer of the software that sets the cookie.

📅 

Storage duration: depending on the cookie, can vary from hours to years
⚖️ 

Legal basis: Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (Consent), Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f DSGVO (Legitimate Interests)

What are cookies?

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data. Below we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following privacy policy.

Whenever you browse the Internet, you use a browser. Popular browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer, and Microsoft Edge. Most websites store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing cannot be denied: Cookies are really useful little helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More precisely, they are HTTP cookies, as there are other cookies for other applications. HTTP cookies are small files that are stored on your computer by our website. These cookie files are automatically placed in the cookie folder, effectively the "brain" of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies store certain user data about you, such as language or personal page settings. When you return to our site, your browser transmits the "user-related" information back to our site. Thanks to cookies, our site knows who you are and offers you the setting you are used to. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file, in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

The following graphic shows a possible interaction between a web browser such as Chrome and the web server. Here, the web browser requests a website and receives a cookie back from the server, which the browser uses again as soon as another page is requested.

HTTP Cookie Interaktion zwischen Browser und Webserver

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly by our site, third-party cookies are created by partner websites (e.g. Google Analytics). Each cookie must be evaluated individually, as each cookie stores different data. Also, the expiration time of a cookie varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other "pests". Cookies also cannot access information on your PC.

For example, cookie data can look like this:

Name: _ga Wert: GA1.2.1326744211.152111938803-9 Purpose: differentiation of website visitors Expiration date: after 2 years

A browser should be able to support these minimum sizes:

  • At least 4096 bytes per cookie
  • At least 50 cookies per domain
  • At least 3000 cookies in total
 

What are the types of cookies?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the privacy policy. At this point, we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

We can distinguish 4 types of cookies:

Essential cookies These cookies are necessary to ensure basic website functionality. For example, these cookies are needed when a user adds a product to the shopping cart, then continues to browse other pages and later proceeds to checkout. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart even if the user closes his browser window.

Purposeful cookies These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. In addition, these cookies are also used to measure the loading time and the behavior of the website with different browsers.

Target-oriented cookies These cookies provide a better user experience. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are stored.

Advertising cookies These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They are used to deliver customized advertising to the user. This can be very convenient, but also very annoying.

Usually, when you visit a website for the first time, you are asked which of these cookie types you want to allow. And, of course, this decision is also stored in a cookie.

If you want to know more about cookies and are not afraid of technical documentation, we recommend https://datatracker.ietf.org/doc/html/rfc6265, the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) Request for Comments called "HTTP State Management Mechanism".

Purpose of processing via cookies

The purpose ultimately depends on the cookie in question. You can find more details about this below or from the manufacturer of the software that sets the cookie.

What data is processed?

Cookies are small helpers for many different tasks. Unfortunately, it is not possible to generalize what data is stored in cookies, but we will inform you about the processed or stored data in the following privacy policy.

Cookies storage duration

The storage period depends on the particular cookie and is specified further below. Some cookies are deleted after less than an hour, others can remain stored on a computer for several years.

You can also influence the storage period yourself. You can manually delete all cookies at any time via your browser (see also "Right of objection" below). Furthermore, cookies that are based on consent will be deleted at the latest after revocation of your consent, whereby the legality of the storage remains unaffected until then.

Right to object - how can I delete cookies?

How and whether you want to use cookies, you decide. Regardless of which service or website the cookies come from, you always have the option to delete, disable or only partially allow cookies. For example, you can block third-party cookies, but allow all other cookies.

If you want to determine which cookies have been stored in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: Delete, enable and manage cookies in Chrome

Safari: Managing cookies and website data with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that websites have placed on your computer

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

Microsoft Edge: Delete and manage cookies

If you do not want to have cookies in principle, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. In this way, you can decide for each individual cookie whether you allow the cookie or not. The procedure varies depending on the browser. It is best to search for the instructions in Google using the search term "delete cookies Chrome" or "disable cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser.

Legal basis

The so-called "Cookie Guidelines" have been in place since 2009. These state that the storage of cookies requires your consent (Article 6 (1) a DSGVO). Within the EU countries, however, there are still very different reactions to these directives. In Austria, however, this directive was implemented in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG). In Germany, the Cookie Directives were not implemented as national law. Instead, this directive was largely implemented in Section 15 (3) of the German Telemedia Act (TMG).

For absolutely necessary cookies, even if there is no consent. there are legitimate interests (Article 6 para 1 lit. f DSGVO), which in most cases are of an economic nature. We want to provide visitors to the website with a pleasant user experience and for this purpose certain cookies are often absolutely necessary.

If cookies are used that are not absolutely necessary, this only happens in the case of your consent. The legal basis in this respect is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

In the following sections, you will be informed in more detail about the use of cookies, if used software uses cookies.

Web hosting introduction

Web hosting summary

👥 

Data subjects: Visitors to the website
🤝

Purpose: professional hosting of the website and securing its operation

📓 

Processed data: IP address, time of website visit, browser used and other data. More details can be found below or at the respective web hosting provider used.

📅 

Storage period: depending on the provider, but usually 2 weeks
⚖️ 

Legal basis: Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f DSGVO (Legitimate Interests)

What is web hosting?

When you visit websites nowadays, certain information - including personal data - is automatically created and stored, including on this website. This data should be processed as sparingly as possible and only with justification. By the way, by website we mean the entirety of all web pages on a domain, i.e. everything from the home page (homepage) to the very last subpage (like this one). By domain, we mean, for example, example.de or sampleexample.com.

When you want to view a website on a screen, you use a program called a web browser to do it. You probably know some web browsers by name: Google Chrome, Microsoft Edge, Mozilla Firefox, and Apple Safari.

This web browser must connect to another computer where the website's code is stored: the web server. Operating a web server is a complicated and costly task, which is why this is usually done by professional providers, the providers. These offer web hosting and thus ensure reliable and error-free storage of website data.

When the browser on your computer (desktop, laptop, smartphone) connects and during data transfer to and from the web server, personal data may be processed. On the one hand, your computer stores data, on the other hand, the web server must also store data for a while to ensure proper operation.

To illustrate:

Browser und Webserver

Why do we process personal data?

The purposes of data processing are:

  1. Professional hosting of the website and securing its operation
  2. to maintain operational and IT security
  3. Anonymous evaluation of access behavior for the improvement of our offer and, if necessary, for criminal prosecution or the pursuit of claims

What data is processed?

Even while you are visiting our website right now, our web server, which is the computer on which this website is stored, usually automatically stores data such as

  • the complete Internet address (URL) of the accessed web page
  • Browser and browser version (e.g. Chrome 87)
  • the operating system used (e.g. Windows 10)
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL) (e. g. https://www.beispielquellsite.de/vondabinichgekommen.html/)
  • the hostname and IP address of the device being accessed from (e.g. COMPUTERNAME and 194.23.43.121)
  • Date and time
  • in files, the so-called web server log files

How long is data stored?

As a rule, the above data is stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot exclude the possibility that this data may be viewed by authorities in the event of unlawful conduct.

In short, your visit is logged by our provider (company that runs our website on special computers (servers)), but we do not share your information without consent!

Legal basis

The lawfulness of the processing of personal data in the context of web hosting results from Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (protection of legitimate interests), because the use of professional hosting with a provider is necessary to present the company on the Internet in a secure and user-friendly manner and to be able to pursue attacks and claims from this if necessary.

As a rule, there is a contract between us and the hosting provider for commissioned processing pursuant to Art. 28 f. DSGVO, which ensures compliance with data protection and guarantees data security.

Survey and polling systems Introduction

Survey and polling systems Privacy policy summary

👥 

Data subjects: Visitors to the website
🤝 

Purpose: evaluation of surveys on the website

📓 

Processed data: Contact data, device data, access duration and time, IP addresses. You can find more details on this in the respective survey and polling system used.

📅 

Storage duration: depending on the tool used

⚖️ 

Legal basis: Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (legitimate interests)

What are survey and polling systems?

We are also happy to conduct various surveys and polls via our website. These are always evaluated anonymously. A survey or poll system is a tool integrated into our website that asks you questions (about our products or services, for example), which you can answer if you participate. Your answers are always evaluated anonymously. However, personal data may also be stored and processed after you have given your consent to data processing.

Why do we use survey and polling systems?

We want to offer you the best products and services in our industry. With surveys we get perfect feedback from you and learn what you expect from us or our services. On the basis of these anonymous evaluations, we can adapt our products and services to your wishes and ideas. Furthermore, the information also helps us to target our advertising and marketing measures to those people who are really interested in our offer.

What data is processed?

Personal data is only processed if it is necessary for the technical implementation or if you have consented to personal data being processed. Then, for example, your IP address is stored so that the survey can be displayed in your browser. Cookies may also be used so that you can continue your survey without problems after a later date.

If you have consented to data processing, contact data such as your e-mail address or telephone number may be processed in addition to your IP address. Data that you enter in an online form, for example, is also stored and processed. Some providers also store information about the web pages you have visited (on our website), when you started and ended the survey and various technical information about your computer.

How long is data stored?

How long the data is processed and stored depends primarily on the tools we use. You can learn more about the data processing of the individual tools below. The privacy statements of the providers usually state exactly which data is stored and processed and for how long. In principle, personal data is only processed for as long as is necessary to provide our services. If data is stored in cookies, the storage period varies greatly. The data can be deleted immediately after leaving a website, but it can also remain stored for several years. Therefore, you should look at each individual cookie in detail if you want to know more about the data storage. In most cases, you will also find informative information about the individual cookies in the privacy statements of the individual providers.

Right of objection

You also have the right and the possibility to revoke your consent to the use of cookies or embedded survey systems at any time. This works either via our cookie management tool or via other opt-out functions. For example, you can also prevent data collection through cookies by managing, disabling or deleting cookies in your browser.

Since survey systems may use cookies, we also recommend that you read our general privacy policy on cookies. To find out exactly which of your data is stored and processed, you should read the privacy statements of the respective tools.

Legal basis

Der Einsatz von Befragungssystemen setzt Ihre Einwilligung voraus, welche wir mit unserem Cookie-Popup eingeholt haben. According to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent), this consent constitutes the legal basis for the processing of personal data as it may occur during the collection by survey and polling systems.

In addition to the consent, there is a legitimate interest on our part to conduct survey on our topic. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (Legitimate Interests). Nevertheless, we only use the tools insofar as they have given consent.

Since survey systems use cookies, we also recommend that you read our general privacy policy on cookies. To find out exactly which of your data is stored and processed, you should read the privacy statements of the respective tools.

Information on the individual survey systems, if available, can be found in the following sections.

SurveyMonkey Privacy Policy

We use SurveyMonkey, a survey management software for our website. The service provider is the American company Momentive Inc. The Irish company Momentive Europe UC (2nd Floor, 2 Shelbourne Buildings, Shelbourne Road, Dublin, Ireland) is responsible for the European Economic Area.

SurveyMonkey also processes data in the USA, among other places. We would like to point out that according to the opinion of the European Court of Justice, there is currently no adequate level of protection for the transfer of data to the USA. This may be associated with various risks for the legality and security of data processing

SurveyMonkey uses standard contractual clauses approved by the EU Commission (= Art. 46. para. 2 and 3 DSGVO) as the basis for data processing at recipients located in third countries (outside the European Union, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway, i.e. in particular in the USA) or a data transfer there. These clauses require SurveyMonkey to comply with the EU level of data protection when processing relevant data outside the EU. These clauses are based on an implementing decision of the EU Commission. You can find the decision and the clauses here, among other places: https://ec.europa.eu/germany/news/20210604-datentransfers-eu_de.

To learn more about the data that is processed through the use of SurveyMonkey, please see the privacy policy at https://www.surveymonkey.de/mp/legal/privacy/.

All texts are protected by copyright.

Source: Created with the privacy generator from AdSimple

en_GBEnglish